For more information about our quality petroleum products or to request a sample, please fill out the product information request form. We look forward to working with you to better understand your business needs.
Kenwax® 0111 petrolatum is a 150°F melt point bright stock petrolatum, frequently used as an intermediate component in cosmetics, lotions, and other ointments. It is also used to create products such as water repellants, sealants, and polishes.
Intermediate component in the production of cosmetics, lotions, and ointments, leather finishing, compounding of rubber, rust prevention, toilet bowl rings, cable filler, lubricants and more